Formerly: ARIHANT DYE-STUFF (INDIA)

about US

"ARIHANT" is the trade name under which Arihant offers wide range of drying catalysts. Drying catalysts commonly known as metallic driers or "Paint Driers". Most commonly used and most effective drier metals are Lead, Cobalt, Manganese, Iron, Barium, Calcium. Zirconium, Zinc, Cerium and Vanadium!

Apart from the major components in the drying catalysts such as metal and acid, the process, the condition of making and incorporation of necessary additives do play a considerable role in improving the basic properties of the drying catalyst.

Regd. Office :Factory : W -15, M.I.D.C. Tarapur Station, Boisar, District - Thane - 401 506, Maharashtra, India.
Tel. : (02525) 661196 / 661197 / 329339 / 274318 / 645596 /
Telefax. : (02525) 274318
Email :
Website : www.arcchemicals.com / www.arihantdyestuff.com / www.pvcstabiliser.com


Designed by : MIPL Hosted by : MID Pramoted by : GID